Insert title here
slide

Achievements

Proud Moment: 2018-19


Congratulations to team DPS for attaining yet another feat in field of sports. In Urban National Game Federation Cup 2018 held at Jhajjar from 21 to 23 December Akash Phogat clinched Shimmering Silver and made all of us proud. Congratulations champ we all are gratified at your achievement.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


Vivek and Jatin of DPS Hisar won gold and silver 🏅 medals in Open National Karate Championship- 2018 at Kurukshetra, Haryana.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


With the season of festivity being at its peak, the prodigious Dipsites have launched themselves into the Top Gear. They have made us feel proud by clinching prizes in Sketching and Poster Making Competitions organised at Bal Bhagwan, Hisar by District Children Council.Shubham of Class XI won First Prize in Sketching whereas Kapisha and Mahima bagged Second and Third Prizes respectively in Poster Making Competition And Diksha got consolation prize in Rangoli making.Kudos to their mentors Ms Kavita, Ms Arti and Ms Ashish and congratulations to all associated.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


This is what our genius Dipsites are ensuring for us through their remarkable success. This time it has come from Music Department. At a Group Song Competition held at Bal Bhawan today by District Child Welfare Council, the melodious choir group of our school attained First Position in Middle Category and Third Position in Senior Category.Many Many Congratulations to the Winning Students, their Mentors and Parents.


Proud Moment:


Another moment to swell in pride has dawned in. The Quiz Team of our school has brought laurels for all of us to bask in. In a Quiz Contest organised at Cambridge Public School today, our wizkids left everybody stunned with their utmost knowledge about all nuances of Science and bagged First Position. They have been awarded with a glittering trophy and INR 2100. Congratulations to the achievers, their mentors and parents.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


In 53rd District School Tournament -2018 Delhi public school Hisar got: Silver Medal in Kho-Kho U-17 Category. And Bronze Medal in Throw-Ball In U-17 & 19 Category.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


In 53rd Distt. School Chai Kwondo Tournament -2018 Delhi Public School, Hisar got 2nd position. Following are the list of achievements: Anchal-gold Meenkshi - gold Juhi - silver Ashmita -silver Gourav - silver Mohit silver Prince -bronze Gourav lohra- silver Rahul - silver Unik - silver medal Sahil - gold Yogal - gold Sahil pannu -gold Dhanjay - gold Sourav jangra - gold Sourav - gold Hitesh - silver Vivek - silver Pryash-bronze Lakshay - bronze


Proud Moment: 2018-19


To foster academic interaction between students and create a learning ecosystem, Ignite-Mind an academic initiative was taken by FIItZEE Group, In this programme a quiz contest was being organised at Mid Town Grand for the students of classes 5th to 12th. Following students of our school grabbed top positions under different categories ---Star Amitesh and Pulkit won second position in junior group, Star Manya and Reena secured 1st position in middle group, Star Aishwarya and Saumya won 1st position in senior group.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


Saloni of XI std. got 2nd position in Hindi Poetry Recitation Competition organised at Thakur Dass Bhargava Senior Secondary Model School, Hissar. She was awarded with INR 1000/- as Cash prize.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


One more proud moment for all Dipsites as Vivek of D.P.S, Hisar won Bronze Medal in CBSE North Zone-ll Taekwondo Tournament- 2018 held at St.Joseph Sr.Sec. School Mohali, Chandigarh


Proud Moment: 2018-19


A State Level Drawing Competition Event was organised on the theme Remote Sensing by HARSAC on the occasion of Remote Sensing Day during 10 August 2018 to 12 August 2018 at CCS HAU. Mahima of Class X and Pranay of Class XI bagged 2nd and 3rd Positions respectively and their paintings were sent for being considered for top three National Winners.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


In a national level sports event entitled "Gramin Khel Mahakumbh" organised at Harikot, Kho-Kho teams of both boys and girls of our school participated in Under-14 category and proved their mettle by clinching Gold and Silver Medals respectively.


Proud Moment: 2018-19


Delhi Public School Hisar feels immense pleasure while sharing with all of you that it"s Karate Team has won tremendous accolades in 17th Haryana State Karate Championship organised at Kurukshetra with bagging sparkling medals of all colours. Given below are the names of all the vibrant and sturdy champions: (1)Aakash Gold Medal (2)Gourav Gold Medal (3)Ramesh Silver Medal (4)Jatin Silver Medal (5)Rahul Silver Medal (6) Daksh Bronze Medal


Proud Moment: 2018-19


A conference cum award function was organised by Chitkara University, Punjab on 4 August, 2018 to felicitate the winners of The Times of India educationist of the year award. There were nine speaker sessions along with panel discussions. Many eminent educationists from different regions also.Mr.Vikas Sharma PGT Chemistry of Delhi Public School Hisar also filed his nomination for the competition. After clearing two stages of the competition Mr.Vikas Sharma was selected for the Best Teacher Award.Mr. Amit Sood ( Chief Manager Times of India), Dr. Madhu Chitkara (Vice-Chancellor of Chitkara University, Punjab), Mr. Akshay Ahuja (Founder Robo Champs) felicitated Mr. Vikas Sharma with the award.


Sports Achievement 2018-19


Dhananjay and Team of Class X got gold medal in National tournament of Kabaddi held in Goa and selected for international tournament (Thailand)


ACHIEVEMENTS IN CCA OUTDOORS 2017-2018


 

Art & Craft

Date

Name of Competition

Organiser

Occasion

Venue

Achievement

Participant/Team

Mentor

28 August 2017

District Level of National Painting Competition

District Child Welfare Council, Hisar

 

 

Bal Bhawan Hisar

 

Third Position

Shubham

Class X C

Ms Kavita Khatri

14 November 2017

Inter School Sketching Competition

District Child Welfare Council, Hisar

 

Children Day

Bal Bhawan Hisar

 

Third Position

Shubham

Class X C

Ms Kavita Khatri

14 November 2017

Inter School Rangoli Competition

District Child Welfare Council, Hisar

 

Children Day

Bal Bhawan Hisar

 

First Position

Aishwarya

Class VIII C

Ms Kavita Khatri

14 November 2017

Inter School Rangoli Competition

District Child Welfare Council, Hisar

 

Children Day

Bal Bhawan Hisar

 

Third Position

Himanshi

Class X A

Ms Kavita Khatri

 

State Level Painting Competition

Haryana Govt.

 

Panchkula

Consolation Prize

Cash Reward

INR 7000

Aditi

Class IX C

Ms Kavita Khatri

 

November 2017

Inter School Poster Making

Education Department, Haryana

Geeta Jayanti

G.S.S.S

Gangwa

Second Position

Muskan

Class VIII B

Ms Kavita Khatri

Mr. Ashish

 

November

2017

 

District Level Painting Competition

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyaan

 

 

First Position

Gauri

Mr Ashish

 

November

2017

 

District Level Painting Competition

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyaan

 

 

Third Position

Yashika

 

Mr Ashish

26 November 2017

Drawing & Painting Competition

National Horse Research Institute, Hisar

33rd Foundation Day

NHRI Hisar

First Position

Shubham

Class X C

Ms Kavita Khatri

Mr. Ashish

26 November 2017

Drawing & Painting Competition

National Horse Research Institute, Hisar

33rd Foundation Day

NHRI Hisar

Second Position

Piyush

Class VIII C

Ms Kavita Khatri

Mr. Ashish

26 November 2017

Drawing & Painting Competition

National Horse Research Institute, Hisar

33rd Foundation Day

NHRI Hisar

Consolation Prize

Garima

XII C

Ms Kavita Khatri

Mr. Ashish




Music, Dance & Drama

Date

Name of Competition

Organiser

Occasion

Venue

Achievement

Participant/Team

Mentor

14 November 2017

Inter School Solo Song Competition

District Child Welfare Council, Hisar

 

Children Day

Bal Bhawan Hisar

 

Third Position

Mahima

Class IX A

Mr Deepak Madaan

26 January 2017

Republic Day Celebrations

DHVBN Haryana

Republic Day

Vidyut Nagar Hisar

Special Mention

INR 11000

Drama Club

Dr. Priyanka Vasishtha

Ms Rashmi Singh




Quiz, Talent Hunt & Exhibitions

 

Date

Name of Competition

Organiser

Occasion

Venue

Achievement

Participant/Team

Mentor

06 September 2017

District Level Quiz Contest

GEIO Geeta

Geeta Jayanti

Holy Child School

Third Position

Bhawana

Class X B

Madhu

Class X B

Dr. Kavita Sanga

11 October 2017

District Level Science Quiz

Haryana Science Council

 

Blooming Dales School, Hisar

Selction For Zonal Level

Richa Mondal

Class XII A

Dikshant

Class XII D

Karan

Class XII D

 

Ms Anju Chandana

Mr. Vikas Sharma

 

Zonal Level Science Quiz Competition

Haryana Science Council

 

Bhiwani

Selection for State Level

INR 12000

Richa Mondal

Class XII A

Dikshant

Class XII D

Karan

Class XII D

Ms Anju Chandana

Mr. Vikas Sharma

27 January 2018

Inter School Science Exhibition

Army Public School, Hisar

National Science Day

National Science Day

First in Innovative Science Project

Ravi

Class IX

Shivam

Class IX

Mr. Vikas Sharma

 

State Level Science Quiz Competition

Haryana Science Council

 

Rohtak

Sixth Position

Richa Mondal

Class XII A

Dikshant

Class XII D

Karan

Class XII D

Ms Anju Chandana

Mr. Vikas Sharma

 

12th Commerce Talent Search Examination

CTSE Foundation

 

DPS, Hisar

First

Ravikant

Class XI B

Ms Rashmi Singh

 

12th Commerce Talent Search Examination

CTSE Foundation

 

DPS, Hisar

Second

Samarjeet

Class XI B

Ms Rashmi Singh

 

12th Commerce Talent Search Examination

CTSE Foundation

 

DPS, Hisar

Third

Ilesh

Class XI B

Ms Rashmi Singh

 

12th Commerce Talent Search Examination

CTSE Foundation

 

DPS, Hisar

First

Prateeksha Dalal

Class XII B

Ms Rashmi Singh

 

12th Commerce Talent Search Examination

CTSE Foundation

 

DPS, Hisar

Second

Pushp Sharma

Class XII B

Ms Rashmi Singh

 

12th Commerce Talent Search Examination

CTSE Foundation

 

DPS, Hisar

Third

Ashish Duhan

Class XII B

Ms Rashmi Singh




Elocution, Writing & Others

 

Date

Name of Competition

Organiser

Occasion

Venue

Achievement

Participant/Team

Mentor

04 September 2017

Kavya Path Pratiyogita

Thakur Dass Bhargava School, Hisar

 

Thakur Dass Bhargava School, Hisar

Special Mention

INR 250

Shweta

Class X B

Dr. Priyanka Vasishta

31st October 2017

World Space Awareness Workshop

Haryana Govt.

 

HARSAC, HISAR

Third Prize

Ishaan Singh Jain

XII C

Ms Renu Sharma

 

District Level Declamation Contest

Haryana Govt.

Geeta Jayanti

G.S.S.S.

Gangwa

Second Position

Lavanya

Class VI

Bhawana

Class X B

Dr. Kavita Sanga

05 November 2017

Guru Vandan Chatra Abhinandan

Bharat Vikas Parishad

 

OIMT, Hisar

Best Student Award

Prateeksha Dalal

Class XII B

Parents & Teachers




AWARDEE TEACHERS

Date

Name of Teacher

Awarding Organization

Venue

Award

06 August 2017

Mr. Shiva Nand Vasishtha

Bharat Vikas Parishad

Hisar

Best Teacher Award

05 September 2017

Mr Shiva Nand Vasishtha

Sanjhi Soch

Hisar

IdealTeacher Award

05 November 2017

Mr. Kapil Papneja

Bharat Vikas Parishad

OIMT, Hisar

Ideal Teacher Award

 

Mr. Vikas Sharma

Hindi Vikas Manch

 

Creative Talent Teacher Award

21 November 2017

Ms Sapna Jain

Dainik Bhaskar Group

Hisar

Best Teacher Award

04 March 2018

Ms Renu Sharma

International Women Federation

Rohtak

Women Empowerment Award

31 March 2018

Mr. Vikas Sharma

Panjab University

Chandigarh

Laboratory Mentor Award



COMPREHNSIVE REPORT 2016-2017


 

1.      ACADEMICS : DIPSITES SETTING PARADIGM AT NATIONAL LEVEL

 

1.1. IIT – JEE Main/Advance 2017 - 17 Selections

Tushar AIR 192

Sahil AIR 488

Mandeep AIR507

Shivam Arya AIR 720

Sneha AIR 927

Rutvi AIR 1319

Mayank Tyagi AIR 2400

Chetan Sharma AIR 4521

Dhruv AIR 5200

Nittan Mittal AIR6549

Muskan AIR 9998

Shubham Rana AIR 14920

Udit Bhayana AIR 15641

Parth AIR 15786

Naman Kumar AIR 18856

Vaishali Sharma AIR 27500

KanikaSingla AIR 30732

 

1.2 NEET – 2017 – 14 Selections

Yogita

Nancy

Kamal Dhanker

Muskan

Satender

Anjali

Deepanshu

Radhika

Tanu

Kalpana

Parul Nain

Geetika

Nitish

Simran Sidhar

1.3 Sympoisis Pune – 4 Selections

Ashish Dalal Law

Vansh Bansal BBA

Aashir Jain BBA

Aryaman Rana BBA

 

2.      GAMES & SPORTS : DISTINCTIONS GRABBED AT DISTRICT, STATE & NATIONAL LEVELS

 

2.1 District Events

 

Ø  School bagged 2 Gold, 3 Silver and 4 Bronze Medals at Hisar District Skating Championship organized at Hisar in September 2016.

Ø  Karate Masters of school got 1 Gold Medal at Hisar District Karate Championship in held in October 2016.

Ø  School clinched 1 Gold and 1 Bronze Medal at Hisar District Skating Championship held in December 2016.

Ø  In Hisar Block Swimming Championship, the swimmers of the school got 3 Gold, 3 Silver and 1 Bronze Medal in September 2016

Ø  School attained 2 Silver Medals in 3rd Sahodya Atheletic Meet, Hisar in November 2016.

Ø  The school’s Cricket Team emerged as the Champion of Hisar District Inter School Championship in November 2016

Ø  The sturdy students got 1 Silver and 1 Bronze Medal in First Hisar District Tae-kwon-do Championship in April 2017

Ø  Akshat Kumar of Class V got 1 Bronze at 55th Bhiwani District Chess Championship

Ø  Dayanand of class XII bagged 1 Gold Medal in XIX Hisar District Karate Championship in April 2017

Ø  School attained 1 Silver and 1 Gold Medal in 1st Inter District Karate Championship

Ø  Akshat Kumar of Class V bagged 1 Silver Medal in 26th Hisar District Chess Championship held at Mangali in July 2017

Ø  School got 1 Silver and 1 Bronze in 1st Shito Ray Inter District Universal Karate Championship held at Ladwa in July 2017

 

2.2 State Events

 

Ø  School got 1 Gold and 1 Silver Medal in Haryana State Karate Championship held at Jind in October 2016

Ø  Gaurav of Class IX clinched 1 Bronze Medal in Haryana State Karate Championship held at Rewari in November 2016

Ø  School’s Robest Grapplers got 6 Gold, 3 Silver and 2 Bronze Medals in 10th Harayana State Grappling Championship

Ø  School Bagged 1 Bronze in Haryana State Swimming Championship held at Ambala in November 2016

Ø  School attained 1 Bronze in CBSE North Zone Cluster XV Skating Championship in November

Ø  School clinched 3 Bronze Medals in 30th Sushil Kumar Memorial Haryana State Roller Kocket Championship at Kurukshetra in December

 

2.3 National Events

 

Ø  School got 2 Bronze Medals and turned out to be 2nd Runner Up in Inter DPS National Skating Championship Girls Open held at DPS, Hisar in October 2016

Ø  Nikhil Nain of XII bagged 1 Bronze and a Cash Reward of INR 1 Lakh by Haryana Govt. in National School Games Cricket Championship held at Indore in December 2016

Ø  Nikhil Panghal of XII and Hitesh of XI clinched two Gold Medals and also a Cash Reward of INR 3 Lakh each by Haryana Govt. in 54th National Rular Skating Championship held at Jodhpur, Rajasthan in January 2017

Ø  School got 5 Gold and 1 Silver in 10th National grappling Championship held in New Delhi in July 2017

 

2.4  Inter National Events

 

Ø  School attained 5 Gold Medals in South Asian grappling Championship held in New Delhi in December 2016

Ø  Dayanand of Class XII participated in 1st World Karate League held in Dubai in April

 

 

 

3. ACCOMPLISHMENTS AT CULTURAL & CO-CURRICULAR FORUM

3.1 District Events

 

Ø  Muskan Banga of XII Humanities was adjudged the Best Delegate as Indian in UN Women simulated at Om Prakash Ki Jindal Public School, Hisar in September 2016.

Ø  School’s Team of Whiz Kids clinched 4th Position at District Level Science Quiz held at Blooming Dales School, Hisar in October 2016.

Ø  The gifted actors of the schools got a cash prize of 11000 INR for presenting a breathtaking Patriotic Skit on Republic Day at Vidyut Nagar, Hisar.

Ø  The School’s Drama Team bagged 3rd Position in Scince Play Competition on ‘ Clean India, Healthy India’ at District Level organized by SCERT at G.S.S.S. Jahajpul, Hisar

Ø  In Childran Day Celebrations Competitions organized by Bal Bhawan at District Level, the school got First Position in Group Song, 3rd Position in Painting On the Spot and Consolation Prize in Poster Making.

Ø  School got 5 Gold Medals at District Level of Haryana State 24th National Children Science Congress – 2016.

Ø  Khushi of X Std. Bagged Consolation Prize at Declamation Competition organized at New Yashoda Public School, Hisar

Ø  Khushi of X Std. participated at District Level Essay Writing Competition organized by Haryana State Council for Science & Technology and was selected for the State Level.

 

3.2 Zonal/State or National Events

 

Ø  School’s Choir Group clinched 2nd Position at Zonal Level Group Song Competition organized by State Child Welfare Association in Sirsa, Haryana.

Ø  School’s Choir Group got 3rd Position at State Level Group Song Competition organized by State Child Welfare Association in Sirsa, Haryana and was awarded with a Cash Prize of INR 11000.

Ø  School Participated at Haryana State 24th National Children Science Congress – 2016 dated 14-15 November 2016 at MMU, Ambala and got a great appreciation during its performance in A Research Work Competition on Health & Hygiene.

Ø  Armish of X Class was awarded with INR 5000 for the presentation of her Science Model at State Level Science Exhibition & Project Competition organized by SCERT at Gurgaon form 24th Nov. to 26th Nov. followed by her selection at District level

 

3.3 Various In School Activities and Celebrations

 

Ø  Teacher’s Day Celebration

Ø  Annual Day & Scholar Badge Ceremony

Ø  Deepawli Celebration

Ø  X’Mas & New Year Celebration

Ø  Republic Day Celebration

Ø  Earth Day Celebration

Ø  Summer Camp : CAMP CRAFT 2017

Ø  Teej Celebration

Ø  Investiture Ceremony

Ø  Independence Day Celebration

Ø  Janamasthmi Celebration

Ø  Van Mahotsva (A Tree Plantation Drive)

 

 

 

3.4 Inter Class Competitions

Ø  Chart Making

Ø  Class Decoration

Ø  Greeting Card Making

Ø  Kite Decoration

Ø  Kite Flying

Ø  Mehandi

 

3.5 Inter House Competitions

Ø  Group Dance

Ø  Candle Decoration

Ø  Diya/Thali Decoration

Ø  X’Mas Star/Cap/Tree Decoration

Ø  Story Telling

Ø  Cook Without Fire

Ø  Salad Arrangement

Ø  Clay Moulding

Ø  Collage Making

Ø  Advertisement Performing

Ø  Display Board

Ø  Turn Coat Debate

Ø  Declamation

 

 

3.6  Intra Mural Activities for Junior Wing

Ø  Fun With Colors (Thumb Printing)

Ø  Poem Recitation

Ø  Calligraphy

Ø  Fancy Dress

Ø  Tearing & Pasting

Ø  Rakhi Making

Ø  Card Making

Ø  Leaf/Vegetable Printing

 

 

4. Highlights of Other Achievements (Teachers)

Ø  Ms Renu Sharma, HOD Humanities was presented with Shiksha Ratan Award by Haryana Press Club on the occasion of Haryana Golden Jubilee Year.

Ø  Mr Mandeep , the school’s Grappling Coach attended International Referee Coach Course in Rome (Italy) and was qualified for the International Referee.

Ø  Ms Kavita Dahiya and Ms Saroj Bhatia and Mr. Shiva Nand got Ideal teacher Award by Bharat Vikas Parishad, Branch, Hisar

Ø  Mr. Vikas Sharma got First Prize in “Know Mahabharata Quiz” organized by District Administration and Kurukshetra Vikas Board during International Geeta Mahotsva.



Outside Activities 2015-2016


HARYANA BOARD TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION

Conducted By Raah Group Foundation

 

·       No. of Participating Schools 700

·       DPS secured position amongst Top 10

 

Ø Total Participating Students 8013

Ø No. of Participants for DPS 52

Ø Gold Grabbed 46

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JAGRAN SANSKARSHALA

(An Understanding of Goodness)

Ø Richa Mondal of Class X bagged 3rd position in Category IX to XII along with a gift voucher worth Rs. 2000

Ø Nandini Mitra of Class X got Consolation prize in the same category.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

Organized by

Shri Krishna Pranami Public School, Hisar

In collaboration with

SAHODYA SCHOOL’S ORGANISATION, HISAR

Ø Himadri of class 8th A bagged consolation prize.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Bharat Vikas Parishad, Hisar felicitated Ms Sarla Sharma & Ms Renu Sharma were felicitated with the Best Teacher Awards for their remarkable contribution in the sphere of education on 9th August 2015.

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Inter DPS Dance Festival 2015

(NRITYANJLI 2015)

Organised by DPS, Chandigarh

The team of DPS, Hisar comprising the following students clinched First Runner up trophy in ZONE I in the mentorship of Mr. Jai Prakash and secured their entry for the Zone II:

Ø Yashika

Ø Aarsha

Ø Bhavya

Ø Ekta

Ø Disha

Ø Prateeksha

Ø Naveen

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

INTER SCHOOL GK QUIZ

Organised By St.Kabir School, Hisar

The team comprising Richa Mondal and Jaideep of Class 10th turned out to be First Runner Up.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

INTER SCHOOL MATHS QUIZ

Organised By BRCM, Behal

The team comprising Chetan Sharma of XI and Mayank of XIIth turned out to be First Runner Up.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Human Resource Development Ministry, Govt. of India awarded Merit Certificated to the following teachers of the school for their sincere contribution in the outstanding results of their students in CBSE Board Exams- 2014:

Mr. Harish Sachdeva Mr. Kamal Deep

Ms Reena Malhotra Ms Priyanka Chaudhary

Dr. Sushma Nain Ms Renu Sharma

Ms Anju Chandna Mr. Atul Jain

Ms Mamta Kamra Ms Saloni Khurana

Ms Himani Bharti Ms Jayanti Mitra

Ms Kavita Khatri Ms Geeta Thukral

Dr Kavita Sanga Ms Abhilasha

Dr Priyanka Vashisth

 

CHILDREN DAY CELEBRATION

By District Child Welfare Association

At Bal Bhawan, Hisar

Ø Sakshi of XII B bagged First Position in ‘Thali Poojan’ Competition

Ø Arsha of X A clinched Second Position in ‘Sketching on the Spot’ Competition

Ø Anisha of XI B got Consolation Prize in ‘Poster Making Competition’

Ø Jaya of XI C bagged 1st Position in Solo Song Competition and moved further for Zonal Level where she obtained 1st Position to be further selected for State Level where she managed to bag 3rd Position.

Ø Choir Group of School clinched third position in ‘Group Song Competition’

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL INDIA INTER DPS CHILDREN ART COMPETITION

Organised at Ranipur, Haridwar

Ø Anisha Khatri of XI B got second prize.

Ø Greeting prepared by her was selected to be printed in the magazine of DPS Society

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DECLAMATION CONTEST

Organised By Power Grid Corporation

Ø Shifa of XI C bagged third prize.

Ø The following students clinched consolation prizes:

Ksitiz X B

Prateeksha X B

Ameesha X B

Vijya

Muskan XI C

Pratibha X C

Vishaka X B

Arshia IX C

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Ø Ms Anju Chandna was felicitated with ‘Ideal Mentor Award’ by Bharat Vikas Parishad for her valuable contribution towards teaching.

Ø Bhavya Taneja of XI C bagged the title of Best Student for all versatile performance in academics, sports and co-curricular activities.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SPARK INTERNATIONAL CHEMISTRY SYMPOSIUM

Organised by DPS, R.K. PURAM, DELHI

 

Chemistry Quiz

The team comprising Ayush Bishnoi 12th A and Lipi Sexana 12th A secured 1st Position in the able mentorship of Mr. Vikas Sharma

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION

Organised by

Indian Council of Agricultural Research Center on Equinies

Manvi Saini of X A bagged 1st Position under the guidance of Ms Kavita Khatri

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

IQ QUIZ

Organised by Modi University

1st Position Malvika XII C

2nd Position Aditya Dhull XII C

3rd Manu Gupta XII C

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Avantika Group awarded Ms Kavita Khatri, HOD, Art & Craft with Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Award 2015 for her excellence work in the sphere of Art & Craft.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Insert title here